G-DRAGON ประวัติ G-DRAGON

posted on 16 May 2009 09:05 by bigbang-korea
user posted image


Stage Name : G-Dragon [G드래곤 ]
Real Name : Kwon Ji Yong [권지용]
Position in Big Bang : Team Leader / Rapper
Birthdate : August 18, 1988
Height : 170cm
Weight : 54kg
Blood-type : A
Family Members : Parents & Older Sister
Education Background : Seoul Korean Traditional Arts Middle & High School
Specialty : Rapping, Dancing, Beat Boxing, Composing, Singing, Chinese, & English.
Hobby : Drawing Pictures & Listening to Music
Debut : DaeHanMinGook Hip Hop Flex [2001]
Personality : He is pretty bright… when he's quiet he is extremely quiet. He lightens the mood a lot. He leads the group. His senses are fast, has high self esteem and likes to be outstanding.
Likes : fashion, acting, cooking, crispy donuts, dog, cars, the drawing 'is it stars or skeleton' books , watching cartoons, and him self.
Past Experiences :
When he was in elementary school he was in BoBoBo.
In 2001 he was in Korea's hip hop flex
Featured in :
- Perry's first album
- Lexy's first album,
- 2002 YG family 2nd album, YMCA baseball program,
- Swi.T's first album.
- Se7en's 1st and 3rd album
- WheeSung's first album
- Masta Wu's 1st album
- Was in YG family's ONE concert


BIGBANG AT THE FIRST SIGHT

หัวหน้าวง หน้าทะเล้น หน้าเป็น แป้นแล้น น่ารัก น่าหยิก ควานจียง หรือที่แฟนๆรู้จักในนาม GD หรือ G-dragon
(ยง ในภาษาเกาหลีแปลว่ามังกร) อายุ 19 ปี
เป็นเด็กฝึกหัดในสังกัดวายจีมาตั้งแต่อายุ 12
เคยร่วมแจมกับรุ่นพี่ๆน้าๆลุงๆในค่ายทั้งในอัลบั้มและในงานคอนเสิร์ตมากมาย
ออกแนวฮิพตั้งแต่เล็กแต่น้อย แรพเป็นไฟได้ตั้งแต่เด็ก
แต่งตัวเก่งมากกกกกก และรักการถ่ายรูป(ตัวเอง)เป็นชีวิตจิตใจ
เซนส์ด้านแฟชั่นเป็นเลิศ (ชอบใส่หมวก มีหมวกเป็นร้อย)
นอกจากความสามารถด้านการแรพและบีทบอกซ์แล้ว จียงยังสามารถแต่งเพลงเองได้อีกด้วย
โดยในซิงเกิ้ลแรกที่ออกมา จียงเป็นผู้แต่งเพลงThis Love และ We belong together ร่วมกับT.O.P.ชเวซึงฮยอน