Tae Yang ประวัติ Tae Yang

posted on 17 May 2009 09:37 by bigbang-korea
user posted image

Stage Name : Tae Yang [태양]
Used to be Known as : YB Taekwon [YB 태권]
Real Name : Dong Young Bae 동영배
Position in Big Bang : Vocalist
Birthdate : June 18, 1988
Height : 170cm
Weight : 56kg
Blood-type : AB
Family Members : Parents & Older Brother
Specialty : Rapping, Dancing, Beat Boxing, Singing, & Languages (Japanese & Chinese).
Hobby : Gardening, Listening to Music, & Watching TV
Debut : YG Family 2nd Album [2002]
Personality : Does his best in everything, over achiever. Doesn't like to fight, he talks about his problem with the opponent. He listens to you well and thinks about what he is going to say before he says anything
Likes : church, summer, clothes, games, and mangas.
Musicians he admires : Usher, omarion, Justin
Past Experiences : Since 5th grade he went to an acting class
Auditioned for JinuSean's music video
Was in the music video A-yo as a mini JinuSean.
Auditioned for YG after meeting JinuSean
2002 ~ he was in Swit's 1st album, YG family's 2nd album
2003 ~ WheeSung's 2nd album, Masta Wu's 1st album
2004 ~ Lexy's 1st album
2006 ~ Se7en's 3rd album and he was in YG family's ONE concert.

หนุ่มน้อยมาดเท่ห์ ทงยองแบ หรือ YBเทคควอน ของแฟนๆวายจี แต่มาคราวนี้เปิดตัวในฉายา แทยัง(แปลว่าพระอาทิตย์)
เป็นเด็กฝึกหัดวายจีมา6ปี เช่นเดียวกับจียง มีประสบการณ์แจมกะรุ่นเดอะในค่ายมากมายเช่นเดียวกัน
ยองแบนั้นตอนเด็กๆมีหน้าที่เดินสายแรพ แทนรุ่นพี่ที่ไม่ว่างขึ้นเวที ไปต่างประเทศ หรือขี้เกียจ!
แต่ในวงบิ๊กแบงยองแบทำหน้าที่ร้องนำ เสียงหล่อ หวานสุดริด จนคนฟังงง (เพราะขัดกะหน้าม๊ากมาก)
ภาพลักษณ์ภายนอกดูเท่ห์ เข้ม แต่จริงๆแล้วยองแบพูดน้อย ขี้อาย (ตรงข้ามกับจียงซึ่งพูดมากและไม่มีความอาย)
ไม่กล้ามองตาผู้หญิง เขินกล้องอีกต่างหาก <3

Comment

Comment:

Tweet

d

#10 By chakrit (180.180.180.205) on 2011-07-15 12:53

I love taeyang so much very much
i love taeyang baby love love

sweethaer love taeyang

#9 By biwtiiez (195.215.130.196) on 2011-03-24 18:27

Tae Yang I Love Youbig smile

#8 By ํYBPaew (111.84.92.135) on 2011-03-24 14:09

คนนี้รักมาก

#7 By พัด (203.172.201.81) on 2011-03-17 12:57

love taeyang

#6 By ใบเตย (113.53.166.47) on 2011-03-11 21:20

I L-O-V-E You na TAE YaNG
อยากให้มาเมืองไทยบ้างจังเลยcry cry cry cry cry cry open-mounthed smile open-mounthed smile open-mounthed smile big smile big smile

#5 By เมย์ (118.174.189.74) on 2010-12-28 14:56

love U verymuch
love U every time
INmyheart has U only one

#4 By นิรชา (182.53.86.168) on 2010-10-20 17:55

유이 사랑 태양 I′ll be there ♡ Love Forever 사랑♡♬★

#3 By boonyalit (180.180.49.222) on 2010-10-10 15:54

유이 사랑 태양 I′ll be there ♡ Love Forever 사랑♡♬★double wink double wink

#2 By (202.144.184.142) on 2010-09-17 20:40

유이 사랑 태양 I′ll be there ♡ Love Forever 사랑♡♬★double wink double wink

#1 By (202.144.184.142) on 2010-09-17 20:40